Cocamidopropyl Betaine Surfactant

Property:

Cocamidopropyl betaine surfactant possesses the excellent capabilities of thickness, foam, antistatic, low toxicity, low stimulus, bactericidal, and resistance to hard water.

CAS No.:

61789-40-0

Molecular Formula:

342.5

Structure Formula:

cocamidopropyl betaine structure formula

Specifications:

Item Index
Appearance Light yellow clear viscous liquid
Solid 34% Min.
Active matter 30±2%
Tertiary amine 0.5 Max.
pH Value 4.5~7.5

Uses:

Cocamidopropyl betaine can be used for foaming, thickness, and cleaning in shampoos, bath foams, and facial cleansers. Cocamide propyl betaine is especially good to use for baby skin-care products, household, and industrial cleaners.

Packing and Storage:

Packed in 200kg net in plastic drum. Keep Cocamidopropyl betaine in a dry and airy place. Get out of raying. Shelf life: 1 year. Please seal Cocamidopropyl betaine after opening.

Synonyms:

CAB, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Coco Betaine, N-(Carboxy Methyl)-N, Inner Salt.

Note:

If you want to get the latest Cocamidopropyl betaine price and download Cocamidopropyl betaine SDS/MSDS, contact us.